|
Our Media/Results from Tufts Indoor Stampede
Our Results
2015 Results - Tufts Indoor StampedePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 04:49 PM
2015 Tufts Stampede
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2015
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trappier, Anisha Umass Boston 8.03 7.98q 3
2 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 7.96 8.09q 5
3 McGuffie, Hulerie Umass Boston 7.91 8.13q 2
4 Robert, Arthina Fitchburg St 7.96 8.15q 4
5 Harris, Kayla MIT 8.11 8.18q 2
6 Rhinehart, Maya WPI 8.06 8.20q 4
7 Harris, Anne WPI 8.25 8.24q 1
8 Price, Alex WPI 8.30 8.26q 2
9 Harvey, Christina Tufts 8.00 8.27 3
10 Velleca, Sara WPI 8.12 8.31 1
11 Richard, Lauren WPI 8.40 8.33 4
12 Rescalvo, Bianca Tufts 8.07 8.37 5
13 Teed, Taylor WPI 8.75 8.40 5
14 Walfield, Elizabeth WPI 8.42 8.44 3
15 Miller, Gigi Middlebury 8.59 8.53 3
16 Ferry, Mairead Haverford 8.38 8.55 5
17 Hambly, Alexa Bridgewater 8.68 8.60 5
18 Robins, Day Middlebury 8.62 3
19 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 8.70 8.67 2
20 Girard, Jennifer Bentley 8.65 8.82 4
21 Remie, Amanda Fitchburg St 8.72 8.86 1
22 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 8.84 8.92 3
23 Friedel, Matea Tufts 8.91 8.96 4
24 Mansfield, Avery Keene State 8.73 8.97 2
25 Powell, Zaria Regis (Mass. 8.80 9.01 4
26 Stanley, Natasha Haverford 8.70 9.09 1
27 Stacy, Leilani Wellesley 8.80 9.10 3
28 Raffa, Stephanie Colby-Sawyer 9.44 9.22 1
29 Mayers, Rachel Keene State 9.11 9.39 2
30 Haidul, Caroline Regis (Mass. 9.50 9.57 1 9.564
31 Podedworny, Alexis Fitchburg St 9.60 9.57 2 9.567
32 Norman, Elizabeth Fitchburg St 9.79 9.64 4
33 Church, Nicole Regis (Mass. 9.65 9.67 5
34 Petzl, Dorothee Fitchburg St 9.71 4
35 Nwafor, Victoria Fitchburg St 10.27 10.51 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Trappier, Anisha Umass Boston 7.98 7.92
2 McGuffie, Hulerie Umass Boston 8.13 8.01
3 Harris, Kayla MIT 8.18 8.02
4 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 8.09 8.03
5 Harris, Anne WPI 8.24 8.12
6 Robert, Arthina Fitchburg St 8.15 8.19
7 Rhinehart, Maya WPI 8.20 8.25
8 Price, Alex WPI 8.26 8.28
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Trappier, Anisha Umass Boston 25.24 26.13 1
2 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 26.60 26.61 1
3 Harris, Kayla MIT 26.88 27.02 1
4 Harris, Anne WPI 27.55 27.35 2
5 Rhinehart, Maya WPI 26.60 27.60 1
6 Price, Alex WPI 27.50 27.68 2
7 Richard, Lauren WPI 28.00 27.81 2
8 Walfield, Elizabeth WPI 28.01 28.09 3
9 Teed, Taylor WPI 28.32 28.12 4
10 Gormer, Lauren Tufts 26.90 28.33 1
11 Oehrig, Carolyn Haverford 28.05 28.65 3
12 McClure, Rebecca Fitchburg St 27.47 28.84 1
13 Remie, Amanda Fitchburg St 28.22 28.97 4
14 Xiang, Yue Haverford 28.75 29.05 5
15 Carey, Marguerite WPI 29.59 29.15 6
16 Sherman, Justine WPI 28.11 29.19 4
17 Ahlers, Madison Coast Guard 28.05 29.20 3
18 Lopez, Emily Colby-Sawyer 28.65 29.22 4
19 Valencia, Aimee Coast Guard 28.10 29.23 3
20 Lazaro, Kelsie WPI 27.81 29.28 2
21 Hambly, Alexa Bridgewater 29.07 29.31 5
22 Cummings, Sarah Coast Guard 28.35 29.36 4
23 Blanchard, Rachel Fitchburg St 27.91 29.39 2
24 Faasse, Heather Colby-Sawyer 28.80 29.60 5
25 Zamora, Amy Haverford 28.90 29.71 5
26 O'Malley, Paige Colby-Sawyer 28.70 29.73 4
27 Day, Elly Tufts 28.11 29.75 3
28 Vecchiarelli, Michaella Fitchburg St 29.85 29.90 6
29 Stacy, Leilani Wellesley 29.90 29.91 6
30 Ojekwe, Vanessa Umass Boston 30.10 29.92 7
31 Sessler, Holly Fitchburg St 29.80 30.05 6
32 Colon, Nicole Umass Boston 28.94 30.71 5
33 Kito, Sydney Bentley 28.00 30.80 3
34 Martin, Lucia Keene State 30.31 30.82 7
35 Mansfield, Avery Keene State 29.54 31.06 6
36 Morales, Yury Umass Boston 30.73 31.35 7
37 Mayers, Rachel Keene State 30.97 31.97 7
38 Redman, Sarah Colby-Sawyer 32.57 32.09 8
39 Wooten, Mary Fitchburg St 29.11 32.14 5
40 Raffa, Stephanie Colby-Sawyer 33.53 32.18 9
41 Powell, Zaria Regis (Mass. 29.91 32.32 6
42 Burns, Shelly Keene State 31.93 32.59 7
43 Homem, Kylie Regis (Mass. 33.61 32.99 9
44 Haidul, Caroline Regis (Mass. 33.52 33.40 8
45 Podedworny, Alexis Fitchburg St 32.65 33.58 8
46 Church, Nicole Regis (Mass. 33.14 33.62 8
47 Faust, Kimberly Colby-Sawyer 32.55 33.74 8
48 Nwafor, Victoria Fitchburg St 36.07 35.54 9
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sedona Haverford 1:01.25 1:02.23 1
2 Silverhart, Perri Middlebury 1:01.75 1:02.31 1
3 O'Malley, Paige Colby-Sawyer 1:03.05 1:03.41 1
4 Johnson, Ashlee Coast Guard 1:00.93 1:03.68 1
5 Ahlers, Madison Coast Guard 1:03.75 1:04.14 2
6 Cheung, Natalie Middlebury 1:02.96 1:04.23 1
7 Faasse, Heather Colby-Sawyer 1:04.15 1:04.78 2
8 Cummings, Sarah Coast Guard 1:03.90 1:05.07 2
9 Zbikowski, Sadie Fitchburg St 1:04.62 1:05.13 2
10 Vaughn, Sydney Bridgewater 1:03.38 1:05.88 1
11 Lazaro, Kelsie WPI 1:04.30 1:05.88 2
12 Cobb, Alexandra Coast Guard 1:05.10 1:06.90 2
13 Carey, Marguerite WPI 1:06.98 1:07.06 3
14 McAdams, Abigail WPI 1:05.30 1:07.17 3
15 Martin, Lucia Keene State 1:09.88 1:10.33 3
16 Gamble, Caroline Keene State 1:09.98 1:10.83 3
17 Tran, Diana Regis (Mass. 1:14.42 1:13.21 4
18 Strouf, Haley MIT 1:12.50 1:14.24 3
19 Francis, Melody Fitchburg St 1:14.00 1:15.73 4
20 Podedworny, Alexis Fitchburg St 1:16.41 1:18.09 4
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Morris, Alexandra Middlebury 1:42.00 1:41.21 1
2 Smith, Sydney Tufts 1:42.00 1:41.32 1
3 Fernandez, Paige Middlebury 1:43.11 1:42.18 1
4 McCluskey, Kate Middlebury 1:44.00 1:43.30 1
5 Rizzo, Sabrina Bridgewater 1:44.00 1:46.83 1
6 Bailey, Caitlin Wellesley 1:46.00 1:47.04 1
7 Lopez, Emily Colby-Sawyer 1:46.25 1:48.21 2
8 Smith, Julia WPI 1:50.62 1:49.89 2
9 Quirk, Sydney Bridgewater 1:50.50 1:58.24 2
10 Wentworth, Holly Fitchburg St 1:51.00 1:59.10 2
11 Cardosa, Alyssa Fitchburg St 1:58.00 2:08.95 2
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Greifeld, Katherine Haverford 2:21.55 2:23.07 1
2 Stokesbury, Sara Tufts 2:24.00 2:25.32 1
3 Balmer, Katie Haverford 2:25.23 2:25.52 1
4 Benoist, Chloe Coast Guard 2:28.66 2:26.28 1
5 Bisson, Brianna Middlebury 2:22.00 2:26.92 1
6 Fouche-Channer, Addis Middlebury 2:21.21 2:27.05 1
7 Strangio, Lea WPI 2:19.66 2:27.57 1
8 King, Isabella Wellesley 2:22.50 2:27.74 1
9 Alfaro, Isabella Middlebury 2:26.00 2:29.85 1
10 Barrameda, Andrea Coast Guard 2:32.31 2:31.03 2
11 Sheehan, Kelsey Keene State 2:34.37 2:33.34 2
12 Morrell, Erin Siena 2:35.00 2:39.60 2
13 MacIntyre, Emma WPI 2:36.25 2:40.85 2
14 Grattan, Kristyn Bridgewater 2:43.00 2:41.18 2
15 Svoboda, Ursula Siena 2:39.00 2:44.93 2
16 Lancto, Kristen Siena 2:35.00 2:45.07 2
17 Jarka, Emily Keene State 2:47.17 2:45.14 3
18 Wickless-Adams, Karollyn Fitchburg St 2:39.87 2:46.38 2
19 Sericolo, Sydney Siena 2:35.00 2:46.57 2
20 Russo, Kelly Siena 2:40.00 2:46.76 2
21 Mandeville, Rachel Regis (Mass. 2:49.12 2:47.04 3
22 Mooney, Mikayla Regis (Mass. 2:47.84 2:47.65 3
23 Curtin, Molly Regis (Mass. 2:52.28 2:49.02 3
24 Emerson, Chloe Wellesley 2:58.50 2:51.69 3
25 Burns, Shelly Keene State 3:04.00 2:52.36 3
26 Bertholf, Caroline Siena 2:52.60 2
27 Lucas, Alexa Regis (Mass. 2:51.87 2:53.89 3
28 Coppinger, Abbey Lesley 2:56.44 2:57.31 3
29 Wood, Rachael Regis (Mass. 3:01.01 2:58.71 3
30 Backholm, Sarah Regis (Mass. 2:50.00 3:00.65 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tevenan, Julie WPI 3:02.05 3:03.47
2 Sax, Prudence Tufts 3:08.00 3:04.39
3 Cox, Samantha Tufts 3:08.00 3:06.70
4 LaRoche, Maggie WPI 3:16.82 3:13.14
5 Capobianco, Gina WPI 3:14.42 3:13.84
6 Passacantando, Sophia Tufts 3:08.11 3:14.10
7 Walton, Lena Tufts 3:10.00 3:18.34
8 Gagnon, Annabelle Coast Guard 3:24.44 3:27.16
9 Doolittle, Hannah Keene State 3:34.61 3:32.11
10 Taylor, Lea Colby-Sawyer 4:10.36 4:07.46
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nagy, Erzsie Middlebury 5:01.89 5:12.22 1
2 Vincent, Robin Middlebury 5:05.00 5:13.90 1
3 Guth, Sarah Middlebury 5:08.88 5:13.92 1
4 Sullivan, Katie Haverford 5:12.23 5:15.69 1
5 Giannetti, Nicole Haverford 5:26.55 5:20.16 1
6 Gillis, Meg Tufts 5:18.00 5:20.40 1
7 Weathers, Nora Haverford 5:10.23 5:23.48 1
8 Mitchell, Clementine MIT 5:25.47 5:27.01 1
9 Wade, Sarah Haverford 5:30.23 5:28.21 2
10 Cwik, Sonja Wellesley 5:29.00 5:28.89 1
11 Rashba, Margot Tufts 5:18.00 5:29.52 1
12 Whittle, Sasha Middlebury 5:15.00 5:32.17 1
13 Macdonald, Tara Tufts 5:27.00 5:34.52 1
14 Madden, Catherine Tufts 5:28.00 5:34.67 1
15 Paul, Lauren MIT 5:34.24 5:35.58 2
16 Altan, Manolya MIT 5:52.24 5:36.59 3
17 Kurtz, Katie Tufts 5:22.00 5:37.03 1
18 Turnage, Bonny Coast Guard 5:37.33 5:38.78 2
19 Orr, Jessica WPI 5:43.55 5:39.44 2
20 Chui, Nicole Wellesley 5:28.24 5:40.92 1
21 Poto, Danielle Bridgewater 5:32.50 5:43.16 2
22 Hansen, Elizabeth WPI 5:32.60 5:44.02 2
23 Waghani, Nikita MIT 5:43.83 5:44.95 2
24 Voelker, Hannah Tufts 5:37.00 5:46.06 2
25 Beasley, Katherine Coast Guard 5:50.01 5:50.17 3
26 Pinkham, Samantha Bridgewater 5:49.79 5:56.24 2
27 Coble, Melissa Umass Boston 5:52.00 5:58.15 3
28 Jarka, Emily Keene State 5:58.32 5:58.71 3
29 Doolittle, Hannah Keene State 5:50.55 5:58.77 3
30 Russo, Kelly Siena 5:49.00 6:04.03 2
31 Delaney, Kaitlin Bridgewater 5:56.27 6:05.28 3
32 Smith, Heather Wellesley 5:48.67 6:05.97 2
33 Meza, Gabriela WPI 6:03.70 6:07.65 3
34 Sericolo, Sydney Siena 5:44.00 6:07.86 2
35 Fredo, Adrianna Umass Boston 5:58.00 6:12.47 3
36 Lancto, Kristen Siena 5:45.00 6:17.87 2
37 Doyle, Erin Bridgewater 6:06.74 6:18.63 3
38 Baker, Melina Bridgewater 6:29.08 6:18.70 3
39 Thomas, Ariana Lesley 6:17.51 6:25.27 3
40 Inzerillo, Theresa WPI 6:32.32 6:33.62 3
41 Ryan, Shawna Fitchburg St 6:58.00 7:00.41 3
42 Deschenes, Taylor Fitchburg St 6:59.63 7:00.42 3
43 Altschuler, Sydney Lesley 6:46.19 7:09.77 3
44 Asam, Rachel Lesley 7:30.00 7:21.47 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Riffenburgh, Kelley Haverford 10:20.23 10:23.92 1
2 Fahey, Kelly Tufts 10:20.00 10:35.85 1
3 Heffernan, Maggie Haverford 10:37.58 10:42.03 1
4 Nicholson, Olivia Tufts 10:30.00 10:43.35 1
5 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 11:00.00 10:47.04 1
6 Bauer, Shannon Siena 10:38.00 10:49.67 1
7 Maloney-McCrystle, Fiona Middlebury 11:19.09 11:00.83 1
8 Taylor, Alyssa Middlebury 11:19.45 11:04.71 1
9 Corcoran, Lily Tufts 10:59.22 11:05.24 1
10 Reynolds, Meredith Tufts 11:07.00 11:05.47 1
11 Dehm, Olivia Tufts 11:14.69 11:08.86 1
12 Mulroy, Jessica Coast Guard 11:27.50 11:10.33 2
13 Chelius, Carolyn Wellesley 11:20.00 11:17.71 2
14 Fortnam, Taylor Wellesley 10:52.00 11:22.65 1
15 Levine, Annie Tufts 11:32.94 11:30.17 2
16 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia Haverford 11:17.21 11:33.57 1
17 Morrell, Erin Siena 11:30.00 11:34.36 2
18 Merrick, Katie Middlebury 11:51.54 11:35.39 2
19 Higuera, Jasmine WPI 11:06.40 11:36.98 1
20 Rivas, Alyssa Tufts 11:40.00 11:46.63 2
21 Svoboda, Ursula Siena 11:55.00 11:47.49 2
22 Oligny, Lauren Colby-Sawyer 11:20.50 11:48.84 2
23 Burgos, Franchesca Tufts 12:00.00 11:50.95 2
24 McCarthy, Kelly Fitchburg St 11:52.18 11:59.52 2
25 McGovern, Colleen Tufts 12:00.00 11:59.98 2
26 Cox, Emily Coast Guard 11:55.82 12:02.55 2
27 Curtin, Molly Regis (Mass. 12:21.85 12:11.02 2
28 Toukhanian, Maral Coast Guard 12:00.52 12:11.82 2
29 Ryan, Shawna Fitchburg St 12:00.00 12:30.77 2
30 Bertholf, Caroline Siena 12:20.00 12:31.11 2
31 Cayer, Brittany Colby-Sawyer 13:15.00 12:49.76 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlson, Katie Middlebury 18:10.00 18:03.53
2 Eccles, Mary MIT 18:39.62 18:17.94
3 Gollin, Beth Coast Guard 18:02.70 18:28.04
4 MacFarlane, Christie Siena 18:15.00 18:29.50
5 Fouda, Priyanka Wellesley 18:20.00 18:37.97
6 Szuch, Lindsay Keene State 19:00.00 18:44.99
7 Lellman, Charlotte Haverford 18:45.23 18:49.28
8 Bleichert, Dominica Siena 18:15.00 19:08.53
9 Cavanaugh, Mary Haverford 19:23.23 19:40.41
10 Peers, Jacey Bridgewater 19:39.22 19:45.05
11 Walde, Caitlin WPI 19:51.42 19:47.05
12 Salerno, Clare Wellesley 20:20.00 19:50.12
13 Burchill, Rachel Coast Guard 20:20.09 19:54.30
14 Duffy, Margaret Haverford 19:23.34 20:03.20
15 Ducharme, Emily Bridgewater 20:20.45 20:07.71
16 Wilk, Riley Keene State 20:08.84 20:24.05
17 Percival, Kyndall Coast Guard 20:45.19 20:56.92
18 Bricault, Courtney Keene State 20:38.60 21:24.58
19 Mangan, Jessica Fitchburg St 21:30.88 21:29.03
-- Bauer, Shannon Siena 18:15.00 DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 9.30 9.35q 3
2 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 9.55 9.71q 1
3 Sherman, Justine WPI 9.74 9.90q 3
4 Wooley, Annie Fitchburg St 9.73 9.93q 2
5 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 10.28 9.95q 3
6 Asare, Abena Wellesley 9.38 10.10q 2
7 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 10.20 10.13q 1
8 Oehrig, Carolyn Haverford 9.85 10.23q 3
9 Valencia, Aimee Coast Guard 10.24 10.29 2
10 Harding, Kristina Bridgewater 10.10 10.45 1
11 Andrews, Emily Umass Boston 9.90 10.50 2
12 Strouf, Haley MIT 10.46 10.51 2
13 Kocienski, Kimberlee WPI 10.71 10.64 1
14 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 9.38 10.65 1
15 Levy, Monica Bentley 10.95 10.88 2
16 Leahy, Olyvia Bentley 10.40 10.93 3
17 Perkins, Susannah Wellesley 10.70 10.94 1
18 Homem, Kylie Regis (Mass. 11.27 11.36 3
19 Faust, Kimberly Colby-Sawyer 11.80 11.62 3
20 Redman, Sarah Colby-Sawyer 11.93 11.85 2
21 Morales, Yury Umass Boston 12.24 2
22 Lattes, Sophie Tufts 12.65 1
23 Francis, Melody Fitchburg St 12.13 12.78 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 9.35 9.46
2 Sherman, Justine WPI 9.90 9.66
3 Wooley, Annie Fitchburg St 9.93 9.74
4 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 9.71 9.75
5 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 9.95 9.87
6 Asare, Abena Wellesley 10.10 9.99
7 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 10.13 10.07
8 Oehrig, Carolyn Haverford 10.23 10.27
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wpi 'A' 1:50.33 1:50.47 1
1) Price, Alex 2) Teed, Taylor
3) Walfield, Elizabeth 4) Kocienski, Kimberlee
2 Middlebury 'A' 1:48.85 1:51.32 1
1) Henry, Lauren 2) McGuirk, Emma
3) Cheung, Natalie 4) Miller, Gigi
3 Tufts 'A' 1:48.50 1:51.75 1
1) Rescalvo, Bianca 2) Prusaczyk, Julia
3) Loss, Hannah 4) Donohoe, Rita
4 Fitchburg St. 'A' 1:56.68 1:53.80 2
1) Blanchard, Rachel 2) Wooten, Mary
3) Remie, Amanda 4) Steele, Morgan
5 Haverford 'A' 1:53.85 1:55.97 2
1) Ferry, Mairead 2) Oehrig, Carolyn
3) Zamora, Amy 4) Xiang, Yue
6 Umass Boston 'A' 1:52.00 1:59.17 1
1) McGuffie, Hulerie 2) Andrews, Emily
3) Ojekwe, Vanessa 4) Trappier, Anisha
7 Fitchburg St. 'B' 2:02.00 x2:05.49 2
1) Francis, Melody 2) Wickless-Adams, Karollynn
3) Vecchiarelli, Michaella 4) Picucci, Angel
-- Bentley 'A' 1:53.81 DQ 1 finished w/o baton
1) Girard, Jennifer 2) Kito, Sydney
3) Levy, Monica 4) Wilson, Courtney
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wpi 'A' 4:10.01 4:05.80 1
1) Kocienski, Kimberlee 2) Rhinehart, Maya
3) Pellegrini, Liz 4) Strangio, Lea
2 Middlebury 'A' 4:08.00 4:09.37 1
1) Morris, Alexandra 2) Fernandez, Paige
3) McCluskey, Kate 4) Henry, Lauren
3 Haverford 'A' 4:14.50 4:13.15 1
1) Murphy, Sedona 2) Sullivan, Katie
3) Ferry, Mairead 4) Balmer, Katie
4 Tufts 'A' 4:08.00 4:19.40 1
1) Smith, Sydney 2) Sax, Prudence
3) Cox, Samantha 4) Kurtz, Katie
5 Wpi 'B' 4:19.05 x4:24.32 1
1) Price, Alex 2) Velleca, Sara
3) Lazaro, Kelsie 4) Harris, Anne
6 Tufts 'B' 4:20.00 x4:28.20 2
1) Day, Elly 2) Heffernan, Evie
3) Lattes, Sophie 4) Macdonald, Tara
7 Keene State 'A' 4:37.00 4:49.51 2
1) Sheehan, Kelsey 2) Martin, Lucia
3) Gamble, Caroline 4) Mayers, Rachel
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boston College 'A' 8:55.00 9:12.27
1) Ahern, Shannon 2) O'Keefe, Katherine
3) Jordan, Kristen 4) DiSomma, Claudia
2 Haverford 'A' 9:45.23 9:56.76
1) Riffenburgh, Kelley 2) Wade, Sarah
3) Giannetti, Nicole 4) Greifeld, Katherine
3 Coast Guard 'A' 9:50.23 10:00.73
1) Benoist, Chloe 2) Turnage, Bonny
3) Johnson, Ashlee 4) Barrameda, Andrea
4 Wellesley 'A' 10:00.00 10:05.42
1) Cwik, Sonja 2) King, Isabella
3) Sharon, Edie 4) Chelius, Carolyn
5 Wpi 'A' 9:52.36 10:09.05
1) Capobianco, Gina 2) LaRoche, Maggie
3) Orr, Jessica 4) Tevenan, Julie
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
opening height 1.37m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 1.72m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
2 Vaidyanathan, Preethi MIT 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O O XXX
3 Alper, Natalie MIT 1.58m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Lopez, Emily Colby-Sawyer 1.48m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O O XXX
5 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P XO O O XXX
6 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater 1.68m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P P XO XXX
7 Prutz, Katherine MIT 1.53m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P XO XXX
8 Melanson, Marykate Middlebury 1.59m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
P O XXX
9 McAdams, Abigail WPI 1.43m J1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO XXX
9 Sessler, Holly Fitchburg St 1.40m J1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO XXX
11 Andrews, Emily Umass Boston 1.37m J1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XXO XXX
12 Evans, Breana Bridgewater 1.50m 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
O XXX
12 Trappier, Anisha Umass Boston 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
O XXX
-- Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury NH
1.37
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 2.45 m +0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Goss, Skyler Patriot Pole 3.40m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
2 Masters, Monet Coast Guard 3.42m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Klein, Abigail MIT 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Hendel, Keren Tufts 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Kelly, Nicole Patriot Pole 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XX XXX
6 Wan, Sherry MIT 3.40m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O XXX
6 Ballek, Taylor Coast Guard 3.05m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O O XXX
8 Muse, Sarah WPI 2.90m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O XO O O XXX
9 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.50m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XO XXX
9 McClure, Rebecca Fitchburg St 3.38m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO XXX
9 Chen, Joanna MIT 3.50m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO XXX
9 Devlin, Maeve MIT 3.30m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XO XXX
13 Mellen, Emily Middlebury 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P XXO XO XXP
14 Schmitz, Leah MIT 2.82m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
XXO O XXO XXO XXX
15 Rothschild, Casey Unattached 2.89m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O O XXX
16 Rogers, Julia Tufts 3.05m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P XO O XXX
16 Selmer, Heather WPI 2.60m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XO O O XXX
18 Zbikowski, Sadie Fitchburg St 2.60m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XXO O O XXX
18 Sanneman, Lindsay Unattached 2.80m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O XXO O XXX
20 Kimura, Amy Coast Guard 2.90m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XO XXX
-- Deffossez, Beth Brandeis NH
2.45
XXX
-- Vecchiarelli, Michaella Fitchburg St 2.15m NH
2.45
XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 5.55m 5.07m 16-07.75
4.84m 4.79m 4.66m 5.07m 4.97m PASS
2 Alper, Natalie MIT 5.15m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.68m 4.52m 4.57m FOUL 4.70m 4.88m
3 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 5.32m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m 4.84m 4.85m 4.65m 4.70m 4.85m
4 Johnson, Michelle MIT 5.22m 4.85m 15-11.00
4.82m 4.75m 4.77m 4.54m 4.85m 4.81m
5 Montello, Chelsea Middlebury 5.14m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.69m 4.73m 4.76m 4.57m 4.45m 4.73m
6 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.02m 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.44m 4.64m 4.60m 4.45m 4.41m
7 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 4.71m 4.60m 15-01.25
4.33m FOUL 4.51m 4.60m 4.49m 4.43m
8 Wilson, Courtney Bentley 5.00m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.55m 4.59m 3.90m 4.20m 4.51m 4.30m
9 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 4.54m 14-10.75
4.35m 4.54m 4.38m 4.42m 4.53m 2.26m
10 Harding, Kristina Bridgewater 4.41m 14-05.75
4.17m 4.41m 4.35m
11 Robins, Day Middlebury 4.87m 4.37m 14-04.00
3.88m 4.37m 4.34m
12 Haughton, Kimberly Haverford 4.65m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m 4.25m 4.17m
13 Sherman, Justine WPI 4.45m 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21m 4.09m 4.14m
14 Lattes, Sophie Tufts 4.30m 4.19m 13-09.00
4.18m 4.19m 3.94m
15 Richard, Lauren WPI 4.91m 4.17m 13-08.25
4.05m 4.17m 3.95m
16 McAdams, Abigail WPI 4.35m 4.15m 13-07.50
4.13m 4.15m 3.86m
17 Campbell, Kelsey Wellesley 4.46m 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m 4.01m 4.10m
18 Vecchiarelli, Michaella Fitchburg St 4.40m 3.89m 12-09.25
3.89m 3.67m 3.71m
19 Stacy, Leilani Wellesley 4.40m 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84m FOUL 3.74m
20 Francis, Melody Fitchburg St 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83m 3.51m 3.75m
21 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 4.52m 3.82m 12-06.50
3.82m 3.81m 3.81m
22 Picucci, Angel Fitchburg St 4.10m 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62m 3.56m 3.16m
23 Matteson, Amelia WPI 3.66m 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39m 2.79m 3.28m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Michelle MIT 11.52m 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.95m 10.85m 10.42m 10.55m
2 Robins, Day Middlebury 10.53m 10.35m 33-11.50
9.69m 10.03m 10.35m 10.25m 0.28m FOUL
3 Szklarzewski, Veronica MIT 10.78m 10.26m 33-08.00
FOUL 10.26m 10.13m 10.11m FOUL 10.14m
4 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 10.24m 33-07.25
FOUL 10.24m 9.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Asare, Abena Wellesley 10.65m 10.10m 33-01.75
9.31m 10.10m 9.78m
6 Lorrey, Jocelyn MIT 10.29m 10.08m 33-01.00
9.80m 10.05m 9.77m 9.63m 10.08m 9.77m
7 Reikowski, Elizabeth Haverford 10.15m 10.04m 32-11.25
9.94m 9.73m 10.04m 9.98m 9.73m FOUL
8 Caruso, Mary Ellen Tufts 10.61m 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m 9.77m 9.88m 9.77m 9.78m 9.89m
9 Richard, Lauren WPI 10.55m 9.88m 32-05.00
9.58m 9.88m 9.71m 9.82m 0.62m 9.81m
10 McGuirk, Emma Middlebury 10.94m 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m FOUL 9.71m
11 Teed, Taylor WPI 9.43m 9.70m 31-10.00
9.42m 9.24m 9.70m
12 Oehrig, Carolyn Haverford 10.05m 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m FOUL 9.50m
13 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 10.40m 9.38m 30-09.25
9.29m 9.36m 9.38m
14 Haughton, Kimberly Haverford 9.22m 9.13m 29-11.50
9.13m 8.93m 8.22m
15 Harding, Kristina Bridgewater 9.11m 9.12m 29-11.25
8.99m 8.92m 9.12m
16 O'Malley, Paige Colby-Sawyer 9.56m 9.06m 29-08.75
8.76m 8.95m 9.06m
17 McNiff, Sara Bridgewater 8.46m 8.94m 29-04.00
FOUL 8.52m 8.94m
18 Blanchard, Rachel Fitchburg St 9.29m 8.61m 28-03.00
8.61m 8.22m 8.03m
19 Matteson, Amelia WPI 8.82m 8.43m 27-08.00
8.43m 8.15m 8.23m
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vahey, Jackie MIT 11.91m 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 12.09m 11.69m 11.38m FOUL 11.52m
2 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 12.89m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.17m 11.09m 11.47m 11.78m 11.57m 11.55m
3 Troise, Garbielle Coast Guard 12.00m 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.90m 11.19m 11.17m 11.75m
4 Conner, Bailey Tufts 11.26m 11.51m 37-09.25
10.66m 11.24m 11.04m 10.92m FOUL 11.51m
5 Sargent, Claire Haverford 11.14m 11.46m 37-07.25
10.67m 10.25m 11.06m 11.33m 10.35m 11.46m
6 Farrington, Brynnan Bentley 11.60m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.17m 11.08m 11.04m 10.79m 11.20m 11.34m
7 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 11.68m 11.18m 36-08.25
10.73m 10.44m 11.18m 10.72m 10.85m 10.23m
8 Bergman, Karisa Keene State 11.69m 11.13m 36-06.25
8.38m 10.65m 10.79m 11.13m 10.70m 10.88m
9 Troise, Alexia Coast Guard 11.23m 10.95m 35-11.25
9.61m 9.92m 10.95m 10.22m 10.41m 10.10m
10 Amazan, Nostia Umass Boston 11.45m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.77m 10.00m 10.01m
11 Sutschek, Kyle Coast Guard 11.32m 10.43m 34-02.75
10.34m FOUL 10.43m
12 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 11.24m 10.40m 34-01.50
10.40m 10.21m 10.16m
13 McManus, Katie WPI 11.08m 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m 10.35m 10.11m
14 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 10.20m 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m 9.82m 9.72m
15 Leigher, Kelsey WPI 10.19m 10.18m 33-04.75
9.40m 0.38m 10.18m
16 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.09m 10.13m 33-03.00
10.01m 9.95m 10.13m
17 Wydra, Melissa Keene State 9.65m 10.04m 32-11.25
9.27m 10.04m 9.51m
18 Friedman, Bailey Colby-Sawyer 9.77m 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m 9.72m 9.58m
19 Ballek, Taylor Coast Guard 10.42m 9.81m 32-02.25
9.64m 9.22m 9.81m
20 Anyoha, Amylee Tufts 10.03m 9.78m 32-01.00
9.78m 9.46m 9.44m
21 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 10.12m 9.68m 31-09.25
8.98m 9.52m 9.68m
22 Cowden, Kate Regis (Mass. 10.65m 9.63m 31-07.25
9.54m 9.59m 9.63m
23 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 10.14m 9.55m 31-04.00
FOUL 9.03m 9.55m
24 Hashem, Rebecca Colby-Sawyer 9.38m 9.36m 30-08.50
8.82m 9.36m 8.97m
25 Larkin, Tara Coast Guard 8.53m 9.18m 30-01.50
8.98m 8.69m 9.18m
26 Shapiro, Aliza Tufts 9.44m 9.17m 30-01.00
9.17m 9.08m FOUL
27 Stanley, Natasha Haverford 9.22m 9.16m 30-00.75
7.97m 8.77m 9.16m
28 Panagiotidis, Georgia Keene State 10.27m 9.12m 29-11.25
9.12m 8.93m FOUL
29 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 9.55m 9.08m 29-09.50
9.03m 9.00m 9.08m
30 Elliott, Sarah Fitchburg St 10.45m 8.96m 29-04.75
FOUL 8.96m 8.91m
31 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 8.91m 29-02.75
8.29m 8.91m 8.76m
32 Pascoal, Dominique Keene State 9.30m 8.89m 29-02.00
8.89m 0.83m 8.63m
33 Aube', Nicole Umass Boston 9.67m 8.84m 29-00.00
8.39m 8.84m FOUL
34 Antwi, Rebecca Tufts 8.68m 28-05.75
7.57m 8.68m 8.54m
35 Perkins, Susannah Wellesley 9.13m 8.33m 27-04.00
8.33m 8.21m 8.18m
36 Perron, Hayley Colby-Sawyer 8.02m 8.15m 26-09.00
8.15m 7.96m 7.48m
37 Cefalu, Morgan Fitchburg St 8.18m 8.08m 26-06.25
8.08m 7.92m 7.30m
38 Campbell, Kelsey Wellesley 7.71m 7.93m 26-00.25
7.42m 7.82m 7.93m
39 Herchenroder, Kirsten WPI 8.05m 7.84m 25-08.75
7.84m 7.51m 7.65m
40 Lattes, Sophie Tufts 8.34m 7.82m 25-08.00
FOUL 7.82m 7.59m
41 Baccari, Jessica Bridgewater 7.68m 7.39m 24-03.00
7.39m FOUL 7.33m
42 Cheu, Jess WPI 8.29m 7.28m 23-10.75
6.12m FOUL 7.28m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Ashley MIT 15.12m 14.43m 47-04.25
13.98m 13.79m 13.60m 13.87m 14.43m 13.73m
2 Vahey, Jackie MIT 15.10m 14.17m 46-06.00
12.94m 14.17m 13.93m FOUL 14.09m 13.64m
3 Anyoha, Amylee Tufts 13.50m 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.97m 14.01m
4 Conner, Bailey Tufts 14.22m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.59m FOUL 13.91m 13.12m FOUL 13.62m
5 Bergman, Karisa Keene State 13.66m 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m 12.81m 12.43m 12.56m FOUL 13.26m
6 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 13.28m 13.32m 43-08.50
12.57m 13.32m 12.70m 12.10m FOUL 12.63m
7 Troise, Alexia Coast Guard 12.29m 13.25m 43-05.75
12.36m 12.34m 13.05m 11.23m 13.25m FOUL
8 Sutschek, Kyle Coast Guard 13.63m 13.13m 43-01.00
12.89m 13.13m 12.54m 12.75m 12.54m 12.92m
9 Piotrowicz, Kate WPI 13.07m 12.93m 42-05.25
12.68m 12.78m 12.93m FOUL 12.56m 12.24m
10 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 9.75m 12.55m 41-02.25
9.77m 12.55m 11.28m
11 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 14.78m 12.50m 41-00.25
12.49m 12.50m 12.31m
12 Troise, Garbielle Coast Guard 13.00m 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m FOUL FOUL
13 Hashem, Rebecca Colby-Sawyer 12.38m 11.89m 39-00.25
11.34m 11.89m 11.87m
14 Panagiotidis, Georgia Keene State 11.66m 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m FOUL 11.14m
15 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.47m 11.59m 38-00.25
10.35m 10.99m 11.59m
16 Elliott, Sarah Fitchburg St 11.40m 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL FOUL 11.58m
17 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 13.19m 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL 11.21m 11.38m
18 Leigher, Kelsey WPI 11.43m 11.19m 36-08.50
10.06m 10.79m 11.19m
19 Rozzi, Ashley Keene State 9.64m 11.11m 36-05.50
10.75m 10.76m 11.11m
20 Shapiro, Aliza Tufts 11.62m 10.52m 34-06.25
10.52m 9.16m 8.13m
21 Larkin, Tara Coast Guard 9.73m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m FOUL 9.69m
22 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 9.55m 10.37m 34-00.25
9.59m 10.37m 8.92m
23 Aube', Nicole Umass Boston 10.84m 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m 9.71m FOUL
24 Wydra, Melissa Keene State 9.13m 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m 9.65m 9.31m
25 Cheu, Jess WPI 9.21m 9.52m 31-03.00
8.73m 9.52m 9.52m
26 McManus, Katie WPI 9.19m 9.18m 30-01.50
7.91m 9.18m 9.05m
27 Perron, Hayley Colby-Sawyer 8.24m 8.91m 29-02.75
8.91m 8.81m 8.76m
28 O'Sullivan, Sheila Bridgewater 10.46m 8.84m 29-00.00
8.84m FOUL FOUL
29 French, Sabrina Keene State 8.24m 8.75m 28-08.50
FOUL 8.75m FOUL
30 Antwi, Rebecca Tufts 8.13m 26-08.25
8.13m FOUL 8.04m
31 Friedman, Bailey Colby-Sawyer 8.00m 7.91m 25-11.50
7.79m 7.91m 7.87m
32 Surrette, Danielle Middlebury 7.54m 24-09.00
7.54m 7.41m 7.16m
-- Cefalu, Morgan Fitchburg St 9.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Herchenroder, Kirsten WPI 9.32m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frey, Laura Greater Boston T 2:24.99 757
2 Gonsalves, Brenna Adelphi 2:34.29 640
3 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 2:35.29 628
4 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 2:36.19 617
5 Hagarty, Emily Adelphi 2:41.30 558
6 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 2:42.57 544
7 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 2:43.04 538
8 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 2:43.76 531
9 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 2:58.06 383
10 Varney, Rebecca Bryant 2:59.59 369
11 lattes, jain Unattached 3:00.87 357
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gonsalves, Brenna Adelphi 9.35 2 838
2 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.62 3 785
3 Hagarty, Emily Adelphi 9.74 1 761
4 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 9.87 1 737
5 Frey, Laura Greater Boston T 10.00 2 712
6 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 10.40 3 639
7 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 10.47 1 627
8 Varney, Rebecca Bryant 10.48 2 625
9 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 10.80 2 570
10 Connolly, Rebecca Mass Velocit 10.80 3 570
11 lattes, jain Unattached 11.32 1 485
12 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 12.98 3 257
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hagarty, Emily Adelphi 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Gonsalves, Brenna Adelphi 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Frey, Laura Greater Boston T 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Varney, Rebecca Bryant 1.39m 4-06.75 502
9 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 1.36m 4-05.50 470
9 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 1.36m 4-05.50 470
11 Connolly, Rebecca Mass Velocit 1.33m 4-04.25 439
12 lattes, jain Unattached 1.27m 4-02.00 379
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 4.92m 16-01.75 538
2 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 4.86m 15-11.50 522
3 Gonsalves, Brenna Adelphi 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4 Hagarty, Emily Adelphi 4.71m 15-05.50 482
5 Frey, Laura Greater Boston T 4.55m 14-11.25 441
6 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 4.51m 14-09.75 431
7 Varney, Rebecca Bryant 4.31m 14-01.75 381
8 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 4.18m 13-08.75 350
9 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 4.08m 13-04.75 326
10 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 4.06m 13-04.00 322
11 lattes, jain Unattached 3.86m 12-08.00 276
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 11.36m 37-03.25 619
2 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 10.67m 35-00.25 573
3 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 9.50m 31-02.00 497
4 Frey, Laura Greater Boston T 9.32m 30-07.00 485
5 lattes, jain Unattached 9.30m 30-06.25 484
6 Gonsalves, Brenna Adelphi 8.78m 28-09.75 450
7 Hagarty, Emily Adelphi 8.69m 28-06.25 444
8 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 8.33m 27-04.00 421
9 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 8.00m 26-03.00 399
10 Connolly, Rebecca Mass Velocit 7.84m 25-08.75 389
11 Varney, Rebecca Bryant 6.69m 21-11.50 315
12 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 6.57m 21-06.75 308
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gonsalves, Brenna Adelphi 3200 3135
2 Hagarty, Emily Adelphi 3000 2981
3 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 2949
4 Frey, Laura Greater Boston T 3000 2929
5 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 2495 2897
6 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 2608
7 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 2856 2577
8 Froehlich, Tatiana Bentley 2331 2458
9 Varney, Rebecca Bryant 2192
10 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 2051
11 lattes, jain Unattached 2100 1981
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brathwaite, Hueston Bridgewater 7.20 7.18q 7 7.174
1 Bain, Will Middlebury 7.15 7.18q 5 7.174
3 Holliday, Austin WPI 7.15 7.18q 6 7.180
4 D'Amore, Brian WPI 7.20 7.21q 3
5 Lu, Richard MIT 7.15 7.29q 2
6 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson Tufts 7.16 7.30q 4
7 Lee, Richard Coast Guard 7.40 7.33q 2 7.321
8 Mercier, Jacob WPI 7.24 7.33q 1 7.327
9 Desane, Kelly Umass Boston 7.31 7.35 4 7.345
10 Miriyoga, Garth Umass Boston 7.25 7.35 7 7.346
11 Foster, Rasheed Colby-Sawyer 7.67 7.37 7 7.361
12 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry WPI 7.40 7.37 4 7.369
13 Guo, Jin Bridgewater 7.38 7.38 2
14 Joubert, Leo Umass Boston 7.39 7.41 6 7.406
15 Possenti, Pietro Tufts 7.33 7.41 5 7.408
16 Sayce, Steven Colby-Sawyer 7.42 7.42 3
17 Eoff, Eric WPI 7.44 7.43 7
18 Drobac, Alec Middlebury 7.44 1
19 Whelan, Hugh WPI 7.23 7.46 1 7.451
20 Brizard, Guivenson Bridgewater 7.47 7.46 7 7.460
21 Rives, Sam Middlebury 7.45 7.48 1
22 Carbone, Theo Unattached 7.30 7.50 3
23 Salatino, Nick Middlebury 7.49 7.53 4
24 Templeton, Tyler Coast Guard 7.65 7.54 3 7.531
25 Karasch, Joseph Unattached 7.50 7.54 5 7.536
26 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 7.40 7.54 5 7.539
27 Davies, Chandler Regis (Mass. 7.39 7.59 6
28 Frost, Alex Haverford 7.49 7.61 3
29 Milne, Patrick Tufts 7.59 7.66 2
30 Pandit, Jai Regis (Mass. 7.62 7.68 4 7.675
31 Tai, Che Brandeis 7.58 7.68 6 7.678
32 Robinson, Cullen Colby-Sawyer 7.72 7.71 1
33 Keeler, Charles Colby-Sawyer 7.55 7.72 6
34 Sicuro, Mattia Fitchburg St 7.79 7.83 3
35 Carl, Matthew Colby-Sawyer 7.77 7.84 7
36 Kuegler, George WPI 7.88 7.85 5
37 Wilder, Craig Fitchburg St 7.72 7.89 1
38 Peladeau, Colton Fitchburg St 7.91 7.93 6
39 Damas, Richard Colby-Sawyer 7.98 7.94 5
40 James, Austin Bridgewater 7.86 7.96 4
41 Fdal, Mohamed Umass Boston 7.94 7.97 6
42 Perdue, Benjamin Boston Unite 7.55 7.98 2
43 Yussuff, Saheed Fitchburg St 7.89 8.10 2 8.092
44 Mack, Makalani Brandeis 7.98 8.10 2 8.098
45 Bernardini, Joseph Fitchburg St 8.39 8.47 4
46 Wells, Andrew Fitchburg St 8.47 8.53 3
47 Tuccinardi, Nick Lesley 8.94 8.84 7
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 D'Amore, Brian WPI 7.21 7.13
2 Brathwaite, Hueston Bridgewater 7.18 7.15
3 Bain, Will Middlebury 7.18 7.20
4 Lu, Richard MIT 7.29 7.24
5 Lee, Richard Coast Guard 7.33 7.32
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brathwaite, Hueston Bridgewater 23.40 23.06 2
2 Dawkins, James Coast Guard 23.40 23.16 2
3 Lu, Richard MIT 23.29 23.45 2
4 Yellets, Jonathan Haverford 23.05 23.52 1
5 Hannon, Ben Coast Guard 23.25 23.62 2
6 D'Amore, Brian WPI 23.64 23.63 3
7 Callon, Sam Haverford 23.24 23.70 1
8 Foster, Rasheed Colby-Sawyer 24.50 23.71 7
9 Aleles, Nicholas WPI 23.50 23.79 3
10 Miriyoga, Garth Umass Boston 23.87 23.82 5
11 Smith, Kelcey Coast Guard 23.85 23.95 4
12 Sayce, Steven Colby-Sawyer 23.68 23.99 4
13 Dennis, Ryan WPI 23.40 24.00 2
14 Maldonado, Ricardo Umass Boston 23.84 24.09 4
15 Lee, Richard Coast Guard 24.25 24.09 5
16 Gustave, Fritz Umass Boston 22.98 24.20 1
17 Eoff, Eric WPI 23.61 24.20 3
18 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell Bentley 23.00 24.26 1
19 Templeton, Tyler Coast Guard 24.30 24.32 6
20 Kelly, Andrew WPI 24.01 24.33 5
21 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 23.83 24.35 4
22 Gabriel, Dorvil Haverford 24.37 24.36 6
23 Guo, Jin Bridgewater 23.78 24.36 10
24 Davies, Chandler Regis (Mass. 23.25 24.49 2
25 Frost, Alex Haverford 24.52 24.52 7
26 Magalhaes, Eric Tufts 24.00 24.52 5
27 Sax, Dan Haverford 24.38 24.54 6
28 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe Umass Boston 23.50 24.65 3
29 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 24.89 24.71 8
30 Milne, Patrick Tufts 24.35 24.76 6
31 Brady, Richard Coast Guard 24.70 24.83 7
32 Bonneau, Scott Colby-Sawyer 24.73 24.92 7
33 Keeler, Charles Colby-Sawyer 24.49 24.97 6
34 Pandit, Jai Regis (Mass. 25.19 25.03 8
35 Kuegler, George WPI 25.01 25.09 8
36 Dunne, Andrew WPI 23.62 25.09 3
37 Mercier, Jacob WPI 23.51 25.26 3
38 Czjakowski, Harrison WPI 25.67 25.28 9
39 Youngquist, Adam Keene State 24.45 25.40 6
40 MacLeod, Ian Keene State 25.08 25.41 8
41 Fdal, Mohamed Umass Boston 25.23 25.49 9
42 Larode, Tirru Umass Boston 23.98 25.51 5
43 Rullo, Jamie Fitchburg St 25.01 25.53 8
44 Tai, Che Brandeis 24.93 25.60 8
45 Martino, Joseph Keene State 25.83 25.66 9
46 Blelloch, Nick Middlebury 24.87 25.93 7
47 Brayton, Ben Bentley 24.20 26.01 5
48 Damas, Richard Colby-Sawyer 26.00 26.02 10
49 Carl, Matthew Colby-Sawyer 25.85 26.03 9
50 Mack, Makalani Brandeis 25.63 26.23 9
51 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 25.97 26.27 10
52 Yussuff, Saheed Fitchburg St 27.93 26.85 10
53 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 25.71 26.88 9
54 Peladeau, Colton Fitchburg St 25.93 27.01 10
55 Wells, Andrew Fitchburg St 27.64 28.43 10
-- Warren, Curtis Colby-Sawyer 24.83 DNF 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelly, Joe Coast Guard 50.95 50.87 1
2 Penny, Raeford Coast Guard 52.05 52.21 2
3 Smith, Kelcey Coast Guard 52.45 52.65 2
4 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry WPI 51.52 52.77 1
5 Scheffey, Andrew Coast Guard 51.43 52.80 1
6 Gregory, Chris Tufts 52.00 52.93 2
7 Greco, Joe Regis (Mass. 52.56 53.04 3
8 Rehfuss, Luke Coast Guard 52.90 53.47 3
9 Callon, Sam Haverford 52.59 53.50 3
10 Magalhaes, Eric Tufts 53.00 53.55 3
11 Doty, James WPI 53.87 53.63 4
12 Kotleski, Michael Bridgewater 53.31 53.69 4
13 Corts, Brandon MIT 52.68 53.73 3
14 Gabriel, Dorvil Haverford 53.52 53.81 4
14 Zhou, Henry Tufts 53.50 53.81 4
16 Percy, Travis Tufts 53.50 53.86 4
17 Holliday, Austin WPI 51.21 53.97 1
18 Newman, Danny MIT 53.00 54.04 3
19 Brady, Richard Coast Guard 53.90 54.21 4
20 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 52.50 54.27 2
21 Norton, Matt Regis (Mass. 52.40 55.16 2
22 Rose, David Tufts 54.50 55.41 5
23 Demers, Christopher Bridgewater 57.41 55.49 7
24 Andre, Samuel Umass Boston 53.98 55.57 5
25 Reifsnyder, Emery Tufts 54.00 55.58 5
26 Williamson, Cody Coast Guard 54.50 55.80 5
27 MacLeod, Ian Keene State 54.35 55.99 5
28 Martino, Joseph Keene State 57.06 56.73 6
29 Brideau, Brandon Fitchburg St 55.11 57.03 5
30 Brayton, Ben Bentley 55.59 57.47 6
31 Carl, Matthew Colby-Sawyer 55.40 57.69 6
32 D'Addieco, Jack Fitchburg St 56.62 58.19 6
33 Rullo, Jamie Fitchburg St 57.65 58.23 7
34 Tuccinardi, Nick Lesley 1:01.15 1:02.60 7
-- Yellets, Jonathan Haverford 51.98 FS 1
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goehring, Josh Bridgewater 1:21.79 1:21.82 1
2 Collins, Joey WPI 1:24.95 1:24.28 1
3 Foster, Brett Coast Guard 1:25.10 1:24.43 1
4 Hub, Ryan Coast Guard 1:26.28 1:24.97 2
5 Tareque, Henry MIT 1:25.39 1:25.15 1
6 Parker, Fritz Middlebury 1:27.00 1:25.65 2
7 Staver, Warren WPI 1:24.04 1:25.70 1
8 Veasey, Chris Middlebury 1:29.82 1:27.06 3
9 Wood, Jake Middlebury 1:25.79 1:27.95 2
10 Goodrich, David WPI 1:24.60 1:28.29 1
11 Kelly, Andrew WPI 1:28.71 1:29.03 3
12 Rachmaciej, Emmanuel Tufts 1:27.00 1:30.22 2
13 Tuplin, Trevor Brandeis 1:28.39 1:31.46 2
14 Youngquist, Adam Keene State 1:32.30 1:32.36 3
15 Lopez, Daniel Umass Boston 1:35.00 1:34.79 4
16 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 1:44.46 1:39.11 4
17 Santiago, Anthony Umass Boston 1:34.00 1:39.46 4
18 Barthelmes, Brad Bentley 1:32.91 1:40.90 3
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kostelak, Thomas WPI 1:56.07 1:57.09 1
2 Rasmussen, Soren Haverford 1:54.95 1:57.96 1
3 Ireland, Andrew Coast Guard 1:59.05 1:58.03 1
4 Serrao, Kevin Middlebury 1:59.00 1:58.29 1
5 Cover, Evan Tufts 1:58.00 1:58.66 1
6 Gooding, Ryan Haverford 1:57.02 1:59.03 1
7 Gardner, Chris Haverford 1:56.45 1:59.61 1
8 Schneider, Julian Haverford 1:56.70 2:00.53 1
9 Chapman, Ben Coast Guard 1:59.21 2:00.88 1
10 Mulliken, James Middlebury 2:02.00 2:02.93 2
11 Stinn, Caspar MIT 2:02.88 2:05.10 2
12 Fairlee, Travis Siena 2:04.00 2:05.33 2
13 Bitzas, Austin Siena 2:05.00 2:05.66 2
14 Scruggs, Omar Brandeis 2:01.00 2:05.74 2
15 Klein, Will Coast Guard 2:03.10 2:05.84 2
16 Davis, Taylor Siena 2:06.00 2:06.94 2
17 Joachim, Zach Unattached 1:59.00 2:07.62 1
18 Suski, Park Coast Guard 2:03.76 2:08.07 2
19 Brociner, Marcelo Brandeis 2:08.00 2:10.59 3
20 Murphy, Kirk WPI 2:03.19 2:11.45 2
21 Fogarty, Sean Siena 2:07.00 2:13.72 3
22 Brower, Eric Siena 2:07.00 2:14.75 3
23 Hatala, Bryant Siena 2:07.00 2:14.87 3
24 Kwiatkowski, Andrew Unattached 2:05.00 2:15.75 2
25 Fiust-Klink, Shane Siena 2:07.00 2:18.84 3
26 Dashnaw, Chad Siena 2:08.00 2:19.80 3
27 Hill, Charles Bridgewater 2:17.53 2:19.93 3
28 McQuaid, Owen Regis (Mass. 2:18.63 2:20.50 3
29 Paul, Jonathan Regis (Mass. 2:15.23 2:22.80 3
30 Ranalli, Mark Fitchburg St 2:15.61 2:24.38 3
31 Gillis, Mike Bridgewater 2:21.01 2:24.75 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roy, Lucas WPI 2:30.65 2:33.66 1
2 Legendre, Brandon Colby-Sawyer 2:37.67 2:34.89 1
3 Carpinello, Luke Middlebury 2:30.00 2:35.26 1
4 DePalma, Tom Tufts 2:40.96 2:35.77 1
5 Picchini, Michael MIT 2:37.34 2:35.85 1
6 Teachout, Caleb Coast Guard 2:44.03 2:38.37 1
7 Little, Samuel Tufts 2:38.00 2:38.46 1
8 Murphy, Patrick WPI 2:40.32 2:41.58 1
9 Rich, Brian Middlebury 2:33.00 2:42.85 1
10 Stomski, Daniel WPI 2:43.60 2:46.26 1
11 Condon, Ryan Coast Guard 2:49.33 2:52.97 2
12 Castro, Christian Brandeis 2:54.00 2:54.51 2
13 Ayotte, David Colby-Sawyer 2:49.50 2:54.52 2
14 Connell, Ian Keene State 2:55.00 2:55.04 2
15 MacDonald, Ben Keene State 2:57.11 2:59.95 2
16 Ly, Chhenlee Umass Boston 3:00.39 2
17 Nosal, Matthew Colby-Sawyer 2:50.27 3:05.46 2
18 MacLean, Ryain Fitchburg St 3:13.20 3:20.08 2
19 Bennett, Stephen Colby-Sawyer 3:19.77 3:24.75 2
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cartwright, Samuel Middlebury 4:16.74 4:20.70 1
2 Klockenkemper, Sam Middlebury 4:17.00 4:21.06 1
3 Woods, Henry Haverford 4:18.21 4:21.34 1
4 O'Connell, John Nicholas MIT 4:26.17 4:22.37 1
5 Bunnell, Benjamin Colby-Sawyer 4:24.00 4:23.19 1
6 Scott, Austin WPI 4:18.60 4:23.73 1
7 Zayac, Andrew WPI 4:22.60 4:24.55 1
8 Bunnell, Hayden Colby-Sawyer 4:23.50 4:25.54 1
9 Rich, Brian Middlebury 4:21.00 4:27.06 1
10 Teachout, Caleb Coast Guard 4:34.08 4:29.27 2
11 Whitmore, Max Brandeis 4:33.00 4:29.36 2
12 O'Brien, Dallas Bridgewater 4:26.16 4:29.87 1
13 Apostolides, Alex Tufts 4:23.00 4:32.01 1
14 Yallowitz, Jacob Coast Guard 4:37.57 4:34.51 2
15 Fairlee, Travis Siena 4:35.00 4:35.44 2
16 Walter, David MIT 4:30.46 4:35.59 1
17 Kearney, Zachary Coast Guard 4:36.49 4:36.60 2
18 Drake, Henri Haverford 4:36.75 4:36.80 2
19 St. Pierre, Joseph Tufts 4:22.00 4:36.87 1
20 Davis, Taylor Siena 4:37.00 4:37.39 2
21 Poupard, Joe Tufts 4:35.00 4:39.21 2
22 Winship, Tristam WPI 4:38.20 4:40.30 2
23 Bitzas, Austin Siena 4:35.00 4:41.49 2
24 Hardiman, Jacob Coast Guard 4:39.27 4:42.22 2
25 Satterthwaite, Lincoln Haverford 4:37.33 4:43.02 2
26 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo Haverford 4:37.21 4:43.36 2
27 Santos, Russell Brandeis 4:42.00 4:44.25 3
28 Gerlach, Kyle WPI 4:34.30 4:46.81 2
29 Ayotte, David Colby-Sawyer 4:48.46 4:47.46 3
30 Fong, Ben Brandeis 4:48.00 4:49.95 3
31 Dieter-Leeds, Casey Coast Guard 4:52.72 4:52.27 3
32 Doran, Matthew Brandeis 4:33.00 4:56.50 2
33 Priver, Kyle Haverford 4:50.76 5:04.45 3
34 Eble, Liam Fitchburg St 4:52.69 5:08.13 3
35 Nosal, Matthew Colby-Sawyer 4:58.15 5:09.42 3
36 Penso, Chris Unattached 5:15.00 5:15.90 3
37 Wallin, Jeff Bentley 4:56.00 5:28.30 3
38 Bennett, Stephen Colby-Sawyer 5:30.00 5:42.15 3
-- Devin, Luke Bridgewater 4:40.00 DQ 3 violation
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marquardt, Charlie Haverford 8:10.00 8:13.36 1
2 Deyo, Matthew MIT 8:37.55 8:38.24 1
3 Traester, James Tufts 8:40.00 8:40.96 1
4 Foster, Nicholas Coast Guard 8:55.93 8:44.80 1
5 Pagano, Marshall Tufts 8:40.00 8:47.41 1
6 Godwin, Colin MIT 8:39.00 8:48.28 1
7 O'Connor, Luke Tufts 8:40.00 8:48.97 1
8 Fujimori, Sam Haverford 8:48.11 8:50.87 1
9 O'Connell, Joey Coast Guard 8:59.21 8:59.45 1
10 McGovern, Tim Middlebury 8:52.00 9:00.44 1
11 Curry, John Haverford 9:00.50 9:03.10 1
12 Trott, Justin WPI 8:58.70 9:05.38 1
13 Sheppard, Brian Brandeis 9:12.00 9:08.09 2
14 Wood, Brendan Middlebury 9:05.00 9:14.28 2
15 Kelly, Joe WPI 9:04.70 9:17.18 2
16 Stadler, James Haverford 9:14.06 9:19.72 2
17 Stomberg, Nathan WPI 9:04.40 9:20.25 2
18 Morrison, Kyle WPI 9:14.80 9:20.26 2
19 Gillis, Matt Middlebury 9:10.00 9:24.07 2
20 Brower, Eric Siena 9:20.00 9:24.55 2
21 MacDonald, Ben Keene State 9:19.85 9:25.29 2
22 Joachim, Zach Unattached 9:00.00 9:28.16 1
23 Fogarty, Sean Siena 9:20.00 9:29.69 2
24 Burdett, Francis Greater Spri 9:12.41 9:29.76 2
25 McKeogh, Brendan WPI 9:33.70 9:31.51 3
26 Hatala, Bryant Siena 9:20.00 9:31.74 2
27 McMahon, Michael WPI 9:39.70 9:34.51 3
28 Connell, Ian Keene State 9:35.31 9:35.89 3
29 Warren, Chris Tufts 9:45.00 9:37.70 3
30 Condon, Ryan Coast Guard 9:34.18 9:39.37 3
31 Fields, Christian Coast Guard 9:38.51 9:39.93 3
32 Bugarin, Jason WPI 9:13.70 9:40.61 2
33 Fiust-Klink, Shane Siena 9:34.19 9:43.91 3
34 Dashnaw, Chad Siena 9:40.00 9:52.94 3
35 Viera, Zachary Bridgewater 10:00.00 10:00.66 3
36 Gabor, Zach Haverford 9:58.03 10:24.68 3
37 Long, Jonathon Umass Boston 10:42.11 3
-- Arnold, Eric Bryn Mawr Ru 8:20.00 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roza, David Haverford 14:40.85 14:48.22 1
2 Christian, Joel Haverford 14:49.76 14:51.88 1
3 Wood, Kevin Middlebury 14:48.00 14:53.47 1
4 Nichols, Tim Tufts 15:00.00 14:57.95 1
5 Leung, Allen MIT 14:56.40 15:03.59 1
6 Curley, Michael Tufts 15:00.00 15:07.55 1
7 Lash, Jonathan Coast Guard 15:37.78 15:22.96 2
8 Gorman, Jimmy Haverford 14:56.97 15:26.06 1
9 Gandolfo-Lucia, Nick Haverford 14:50.05 15:27.30 1
10 Velasquez, Zachary Coast Guard 15:25.39 15:32.64 2
11 Miller, Nick Siena 15:20.00 15:34.86 2
12 Moran, Ryan WPI 15:28.50 15:36.17 2
13 Cornine, Nicholas Siena 15:20.00 15:46.45 2
14 Guarnaccia, Nicholas Tufts 15:00.00 15:49.61 1
15 Rimmele, James Coast Guard 16:23.11 15:56.99 2
16 Hill, Gilliam Coast Guard 16:02.18 16:03.16 2
17 Brown, Andrew Coast Guard 16:10.00 16:05.18 2
18 Duncan, Jeff Haverford 14:52.87 16:06.45 1
19 Hamilton, Evan Haverford 15:14.98 16:17.93 1
20 Jenkins, Rory Unattached 15:55.00 16:22.29 2
21 Hale, Charlie Haverford 15:12.53 16:27.44 1
22 Petow, Kevin Coast Guard 16:09.97 16:32.83 2
23 Allen, Tim Fitchburg St 16:30.87 16:40.13 2
-- Norton, Jamie Unattached 15:00.00 DNF 1
-- Mildrum, Sam Regis (Mass. 17:20.80 DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wang, Thomas Tufts 8.95 9.01q 2
2 Rehfuss, Luke Coast Guard 9.04 9.02q 1
3 Blelloch, Nick Middlebury 9.15 9.12q 2
4 Gabriel, Dorvil Haverford 9.24 9.17q 1
5 Zhou, Henry Tufts 9.07 9.20q 1
6 Czjakowski, Harrison WPI 9.23 9.38q 2
7 Williamson, Cody Coast Guard 9.85 9.41q 1
8 Davis, Niticon Tufts 9.55 9.56q 1
9 Sylvester, Dillon Bentley 9.46 9.59 2
10 Durfee, Nathaniel Middlebury 9.93 9.85 2
11 Beauregard, Jason WPI 9.47 12.01 2
-- Clark, Peter Tufts 9.35 DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Blelloch, Nick Middlebury 9.12 8.95
2 Wang, Thomas Tufts 9.01 8.97
3 Zhou, Henry Tufts 9.20 9.07
4 Gabriel, Dorvil Haverford 9.17 9.16
5 Czjakowski, Harrison WPI 9.38 9.29
6 Williamson, Cody Coast Guard 9.41 9.36
7 Davis, Niticon Tufts 9.56 9.42
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wpi 'A' 1:33.27 1:33.97 1
1) Collins, Joey 2) D'Amore, Brian
3) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry 4) Holliday, Austin
2 Haverford 'A' 1:33.87 1:34.12 1
1) Callon, Sam 2) Frost, Alex
3) Sax, Dan 4) Yellets, Jonathan
3 Umass Boston 'B' 1:33.00 x1:34.44 1
1) Joubert, Leo 2) Miriyoga, Garth
3) Nda, Dominic 4) Boua, Patrick
4 Colby-Sawyer 'A' 1:40.00 1:34.88 2
1) Sayce, Steven 2) Bonneau, Scott
3) Foster, Rasheed 4) Keeler, Charles
5 Wpi 'B' 1:36.00 x1:35.02 2
1) Aleles, Nicholas 2) Whelan, Hugh
3) Dennis, Ryan 4) Santangelo, Nick
6 Umass Boston 'A' 1:31.49 1:35.67 1
1) Desane, Kelly 2) Gustave, Fritz
3) Maldonado, Ricardo 4) Simon, Nobert
7 Regis (Mass.) 'A' 1:35.78 1:36.30 2
1) Grasso, Ray 2) Greco, Joe
3) Davies, Chandler 4) Israel, Jeremy
8 Middlebury 'A' 1:34.77 1:38.49 1
1) Rives, Sam 2) Salatino, Nick
3) Durfee, Nathaniel 4) Bain, Will
9 Umass Boston 'C' 1:35.00 x1:41.34 1
1) Sian-Aguirre, Christopher 2) Romero, Xavier
3) Andre, Samuel 4) Larode, Tirru
10 Fitchburg St. 'A' 1:37.85 1:46.11 2
1) Brideau, Brandon 2) Lozada, Javier
3) D'Addieco, Jack 4) Wilder, Craig
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Coast Guard 'A' 3:23.00 3:24.95 1
1) Hannon, Ben 2) Penny, Raeford
3) Kelly, Joe 4) Dawkins, James
2 Wpi 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.14 1
1) Holliday, Austin 2) Dennis, Ryan
3) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry 4) Collins, Joey
3 Middlebury 'A' 3:22.00 3:34.03 1
1) Parker, Fritz 2) Wood, Jake
3) Veasey, Chris 4) Carter, Jeremy
4 Tufts 'B' 3:26.00 x3:37.37 1
1) Rose, David 2) Rachmaciej, Emmanuel
3) Sack, Benjamin 4) Osayande, Ptah
5 Wpi 'B' 3:29.98 x3:38.60 2
1) Doty, James 2) Aleles, Nicholas
3) Eoff, Eric 4) Santangelo, Nick
6 Brandeis 'A' 3:33.49 3:40.80 2
1) Tuplin, Trevor 2) Beckwith, Adam
3) Scruggs, Omar 4) Brociner, Marcelo
7 Umass Boston 'A' 3:27.34 3:42.02 1
1) Boua, Patrick 2) Maldonado, Ricardo
3) Simon, Nobert 4) Desane, Kelly
-- Tufts 'A' 3:23.00 DNF 1
1) Cover, Evan 2) Sheltzer, Alex
3) Apostolides, Alex 4) McCawley, Peter
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coast Guard 'A' 8:05.00 8:07.09
1) Scheffey, Andrew 2) Ireland, Andrew
3) Chapman, Ben 4) Foster, Brett
2 Tufts 'A' 8:00.00 8:10.65
1) Gregory, Chris 2) St. Pierre, Joseph
3) DePalma, Tom 4) Percy, Travis
3 Umass Boston 'A' 9:02.84 9:19.61
1) Ly, Chhenlee 2) Long, Jonathon
3) Hernandez, Luis 4) Lopez, Daniel
4 Fitchburg St. 'A' 8:12.00 10:01.54
1) Hardy, Glenn 2) Allen, Tim
3) Beverly, Sean 4) MacLean, Ryain
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
opening height 1.68m + 0.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hart, Tylor Umass Boston 2.08m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.01
P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 1.84m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O O O XXX
3 Hoghaug, Brandon WPI 1.88m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O P O XXX
4 Wang, Thomas Tufts 1.83m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O O XXX
5 Gordon, Linus Tufts 1.78m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XO XXX
6 Guay, Keith WPI 1.78m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O XXO XXX
6 DeVine, Jack WPI 1.93m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XXX
6 Stanton, Sawyer Coast Guard 1.87m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XXX
6 Norton, Matt Regis (Mass. 1.75m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
6 Schneider, Chaz Haverford 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
11 Maldonado, Ricardo Umass Boston 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
-- Moore, Melvin WPI 1.85m NH
1.68 1.73
P XXX
-- Thomas, John MIT 1.88m NH
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P P XXX
-- Schade, Andrew WPI 1.68m NH
1.68
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening height 3.25m + 0.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Frederick, David WPI 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.50
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Possenti, Pietro Tufts 4.15m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Navetta, Matt Coast Guard 4.20m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Morette, Connor WPI 4.00m J4.00m 13-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 Gertler, Abraham MIT 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P O XXX
5 Breen, Tim Fitchburg St 3.85m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P O XXX
5 Daly, Denis Coast Guard 3.97m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P O XXX
8 Ravnaas, Samuel MIT 4.00m J3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P XO XXO XXX
9 Warren, Curtis Colby-Sawyer 3.55m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO O O XXX
10 Abularrage, Nile Tufts 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P XO XO XXX
11 Belohoubek, Zach WPI 3.70m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
P O XXX
-- Wilson, Kyle Monster Inc 4.65m NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Tylock, James Patriot Pole 3.95m NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P P XXX
-- Wentworth, Marshall MIT 4.25m NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okeke, Arinze MIT 6.30m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.05m 6.80m 6.52m 6.24m PASS PASS
2 Motley, David MIT 6.88m 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL 6.38m 6.39m PASS 6.17m FOUL
3 Romero, Xavier Umass Boston 5.95m 6.22m 20-05.00
5.63m 6.22m 6.22m 6.13m FOUL 5.68m
4 Hart, Tylor Umass Boston 6.28m 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m 5.93m 5.71m FOUL 5.25m 5.36m
5 Gordon, Linus Tufts 6.38m 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m 5.93m 6.14m FOUL FOUL 5.97m
6 Ruschel, William MIT 6.34m 6.11m 20-00.50
6.11m 6.02m 6.08m FOUL PASS PASS
7 DeVine, Jack WPI 6.11m 6.09m 19-11.75
5.94m 6.09m 6.08m 5.80m 5.97m 5.95m
8 Drobac, Alec Middlebury 6.60m 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m 5.89m 5.67m 5.81m 5.71m FOUL
9 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson Tufts 6.46m 5.99m 19-08.00
FOUL 5.99m 5.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Zhou, Henry Tufts 5.80m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.04m 5.91m 5.60m
11 Miranda, Zachery MIT 5.90m 5.83m 19-01.50
FOUL 5.83m 5.68m
12 Prinster, Ryan MIT 6.30m 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m 5.80m FOUL
13 Moore, Melvin WPI 6.15m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.45m 5.59m
14 Robinson, Cullen Colby-Sawyer 5.43m 5.71m 18-09.00
5.28m 5.71m FOUL
15 Nda, Dominic Umass Boston 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m 5.66m 5.55m
16 Karasch, Joseph Unattached 6.00m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.57m 5.51m 5.61m
17 Perdue, Benjamin Boston Unite 6.00m 5.57m 18-03.25
5.41m 5.55m 5.57m
18 Bonneau, Scott Colby-Sawyer 5.67m 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL FOUL 5.42m
19 Kelly, Sean Colby-Sawyer 5.00m 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m 5.27m
20 Joubert, Leo Umass Boston 5.18m 17-00.00
5.17m 4.89m 5.18m
21 Keeler, Charles Colby-Sawyer 5.42m 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 0.70m 5.15m
22 Peladeau, Colton Fitchburg St 5.41m 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 5.07m FOUL
23 Larode, Tirru Umass Boston 5.06m 16-07.25
4.94m 4.55m 5.06m
24 Wilder, Craig Fitchburg St 5.07m 4.49m 14-08.75
4.05m 4.45m 4.49m
-- An, Hee Jae Tufts 5.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okeke, Arinze MIT 14.29m 14.29m 46-10.75
13.90m 13.86m FOUL 14.22m 14.29m FOUL
2 Ruschel, William MIT 13.78m 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m 13.41m 13.26m 12.65m 13.35m 13.38m
3 Motley, David MIT 14.72m 13.41m 44-00.00
13.37m FOUL 13.41m PASS FOUL 13.41m
4 Echevarria, Angel MIT 14.28m 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Villanueva, Jason MIT 13.26m 13.07m 42-10.75
12.59m 12.97m 13.07m 12.47m 12.68m 12.48m
6 Grasso, Ray Regis (Mass. 12.55m 12.89m 42-03.50
12.56m 12.56m 12.46m 12.71m 12.89m 12.12m
7 Prinster, Ryan MIT 14.00m 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL 12.70m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Romero, Xavier Umass Boston 12.21m 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 12.39m 12.29m 12.16m 12.57m 12.48m
9 DeVine, Jack WPI 12.73m 12.51m 41-00.50
12.38m 12.27m 12.45m 12.51m FOUL 12.28m
10 Robinson, Cullen Colby-Sawyer 12.29m 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.07m
11 Daly, Denis Coast Guard 12.64m 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 12.05m 12.05m
12 Moore, Melvin WPI 12.03m 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m 11.38m 11.60m
13 Sayce, Steven Colby-Sawyer 12.22m 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.83m
14 An, Hee Jae Tufts 12.12m 11.62m 38-01.50
11.37m 11.62m FOUL
15 Schneider, Chaz Haverford 12.82m 11.18m 36-08.25
11.14m 11.18m FOUL
16 Schade, Andrew WPI 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Minimum mark 10 m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Ken MIT 16.77m 16.50m 54-01.75
15.44m 14.91m 16.01m 15.89m 16.50m 16.20m
2 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 15.40m 14.77m 48-05.50
14.56m 14.53m FOUL 14.22m FOUL 14.77m
3 Swett, Atticus Tufts 15.37m 14.73m 48-04.00
13.38m 13.04m 14.10m FOUL 14.73m 14.70m
4 Socci, Jesse Colby-Sawyer 13.97m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.47m FOUL 13.91m 13.03m 13.34m 13.41m
5 DellaPorta, Chad WPI 13.27m 13.69m 44-11.00
12.55m 13.69m 13.61m 13.45m FOUL 12.71m
6 Lavoie, Christian Bridgewater 14.65m 13.53m 44-04.75
12.94m 12.54m 13.53m 12.92m 13.09m FOUL
7 Gionfriddo, Paul Regis (Mass. 13.35m 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 12.92m 13.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Martel, Nate WPI 13.67m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.95m 12.26m 12.94m 12.64m 13.01m FOUL
9 Richards, Ryan Regis (Mass. 12.93m 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.75m FOUL 12.13m 12.71m
10 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 12.26m 12.73m 41-09.25
11.99m 12.30m 12.73m
11 Ferrini, Shawn WPI 13.17m 12.62m 41-05.00
12.03m 12.62m FOUL
12 Smith, Alex Haverford 13.02m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m 12.09m 12.28m
13 Ficarra, Robert Keene State 11.59m 12.46m 40-10.50
11.29m 12.46m 12.22m
14 Bratten, Richard MIT 12.37m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.11m 12.23m 12.19m
15 Chaisson, Tyler Middlebury 12.06m 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 12.09m 11.55m
16 Lanphear, Harry WPI 12.13m 12.15m 39-10.50
11.52m 11.23m 12.15m
17 Bennett, Matt WPI 12.49m 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m 11.60m 11.82m
18 Nyholm, Karl Colby-Sawyer 11.87m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.80m 11.61m 11.82m
18 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 12.66m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.14m 11.51m 11.82m
20 Burns, Corey Tufts 12.92m 11.54m 37-10.50
10.65m 11.08m 11.54m
21 Keach, Brendan Keene State 11.50m 11.53m 37-10.00
10.83m 11.53m 11.31m
22 Bernardini, Joseph Fitchburg St 11.61m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.04m 11.11m 11.26m
23 Parry, Rob Haverford 13.11m 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m FOUL FOUL
24 James, Austin Bridgewater 10.76m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.57m 10.97m FOUL
25 Haneberg, Patrick Tufts 11.41m 10.94m 35-10.75
10.84m 10.84m 10.94m
26 Johnson, Brendan WPI 10.41m 10.39m 34-01.25
9.41m 10.09m 10.39m
27 Edwards, Conlan Coast Guard 10.90m 10.29m 33-09.25
9.90m 10.29m ND
28 DeMello, Alex Fitchburg St 10.31m 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 10.06m FOUL
29 Hojek, John Umass Boston 8.90m 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL 10.12m ND
30 Graham, Alden WPI 9.35m 10.03m 32-11.00
FOUL 10.03m ND
31 Aronson, James Tufts 9.88m 9.93m 32-07.00
FOUL FOUL 9.93m
32 Paloian, Michael Tufts 9.40m 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m ND ND
33 Wang, Patrick WPI 10.05m 9.65m 31-08.00
FOUL 9.65m FOUL
34 Rymer, Daniel Fitchburg St 10.56m 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL 9.59m FOUL
35 Gilman, Jonathan Brandeis 9.40m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m ND ND
36 Kuster, Eddie Coast Guard 8.90m 8.92m 29-03.25
8.92m ND ND
37 Berner, Max Brandeis 8.90m 8.88m 29-01.75
FOUL FOUL 8.88m
38 Fountain, Kaleem Fitchburg St 9.06m 8.70m 28-06.50
8.70m ND ND
-- Leviton, Eric Brandeis 7.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Ken MIT 18.70m 17.85m 58-06.75
17.26m 17.61m 17.51m 17.72m 17.59m 17.85m
2 Martel, Nate WPI 15.57m 15.31m 50-02.75
14.50m 14.81m 14.80m 14.67m 15.31m 14.31m
3 Swett, Atticus Tufts 15.05m 15.02m 49-03.50
14.49m 15.02m FOUL 14.47m FOUL 14.33m
4 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 15.23m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.76m FOUL 13.62m 13.23m 13.96m 12.92m
5 Ferrini, Shawn WPI 13.62m 13.89m 45-07.00
12.67m 12.63m 13.84m 13.44m 13.02m 13.89m
6 Lanphear, Harry WPI 13.89m 13.79m 45-03.00
13.33m 12.87m FOUL 13.16m 13.79m 13.21m
7 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 15.09m 13.55m 44-05.50
12.99m 12.97m 12.74m 13.20m 13.55m 13.44m
8 Burns, Corey Tufts 11.95m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.49m FOUL 11.46m 11.81m 12.66m 12.45m
9 Edwards, Conlan Coast Guard 13.04m 12.53m 41-01.50
11.56m 11.87m 12.53m 11.51m 11.77m FOUL
10 Socci, Jesse Colby-Sawyer 12.18m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.20m 11.84m 12.42m
11 Haneberg, Patrick Tufts 11.30m 12.20m 40-00.50
11.66m 11.73m 12.20m
12 Johnson, Brendan WPI 12.02m 12.14m 39-10.00
11.99m 12.14m 11.89m
13 Paloian, Michael Tufts 11.84m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m 10.66m FOUL
14 Bratten, Richard MIT 11.42m 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 10.26m 11.38m
15 Wang, Patrick WPI 11.23m 11.33m 37-02.25
10.70m 11.33m 10.78m
16 Graham, Alden WPI 10.70m 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m 10.99m 10.73m
17 Aronson, James Tufts 10.43m 11.03m 36-02.25
10.72m FOUL 11.03m
18 Lavoie, Christian Bridgewater 10.04m 10.89m 35-08.75
9.20m 10.89m FOUL
19 Rymer, Daniel Fitchburg St 10.60m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.39m 10.82m FOUL
20 Kuster, Eddie Coast Guard 8.09m 10.72m 35-02.00
9.85m 9.66m 10.72m
21 Keach, Brendan Keene State 10.22m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.17m 10.54m FOUL
22 Bennett, Matt WPI 10.58m 10.21m 33-06.00
FOUL 10.21m FOUL
23 Ficarra, Robert Keene State 9.42m 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m 8.98m 8.70m
24 Nyholm, Karl Colby-Sawyer 9.50m 9.93m 32-07.00
9.30m 0.22m 9.93m
25 Fountain, Kaleem Fitchburg St 9.56m 9.63m 31-07.25
9.63m 8.91m 7.88m
26 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 9.22m 30-03.00
FOUL 9.22m 8.63m
27 Bernardini, Joseph Fitchburg St 9.74m 8.69m 28-06.25
8.12m 8.40m 8.69m
28 Hojek, John Umass Boston 10.27m 8.44m 27-08.25
FOUL FOUL 8.44m
-- DeMello, Alex Fitchburg St 9.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #6 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dalton, Nick WPI 7.28 1 785
2 Thorp, Peter Bryant 7.29 1 782
3 Ainsley, Jeff Haverford 7.43 1 736
4 Pryzant, Reid Williams 7.48 1 719
5 Yau, Allan Tufts 7.50 1 713
6 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 7.68 2 656
7 Gray, Luke MIT 7.69 2 653
8 Karys, Alex Tufts 7.80 2 619
9 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 7.84 2 607
Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karys, Alex Tufts 2:52.65 738
2 Pryzant, Reid Williams 2:56.47 699
3 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 2:58.47 679
4 Gray, Luke MIT 2:59.83 666
5 Yau, Allan Tufts 3:05.98 607
6 Dalton, Nick WPI 3:08.15 587
7 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 3:12.10 551
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ainsley, Jeff Haverford 8.53 3 853
2 Pryzant, Reid Williams 8.64 3 827
3 Thorp, Peter Bryant 8.90 3 768
4 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 8.91 2 766
5 Dalton, Nick WPI 9.19 1 704
6 Gray, Luke MIT 9.25 2 692
7 Yau, Allan Tufts 9.29 2 683
8 Karys, Alex Tufts 9.75 1 589
9 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 10.50 1 450
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ainsley, Jeff Haverford 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 Karys, Alex Tufts 1.76m 5-09.25 593
2 Dalton, Nick WPI 1.76m 5-09.25 593
4 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 1.73m 5-08.00 569
5 Thorp, Peter Bryant 1.70m 5-07.00 544
5 Pryzant, Reid Williams 1.70m 5-07.00 544
7 Yau, Allan Tufts 1.64m 5-04.50 496
7 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 1.64m 5-04.50 496
9 Gray, Luke MIT 1.58m 5-02.25 449
Heptathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2 Pryzant, Reid Williams 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3 Gray, Luke MIT 3.75m 12-03.50 549
4 Yau, Allan Tufts 3.65m 11-11.75 522
5 Karys, Alex Tufts 3.25m 10-08.00 418
6 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 3.05m 10-00.00 369
7 Dalton, Nick WPI 2.75m 9-00.25 298
8 Thorp, Peter Bryant 2.65m 8-08.25 275
-- Ainsley, Jeff Haverford NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pryzant, Reid Williams 6.41m 21-00.50 677
2 Yau, Allan Tufts 6.11m 20-00.50 610
3 Thorp, Peter Bryant 6.10m 20-00.25 608
3 Ainsley, Jeff Haverford 6.10m 20-00.25 608
5 Karys, Alex Tufts 5.98m 19-07.50 582
6 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 5.66m 18-07.00 514
7 Dalton, Nick WPI 5.60m 18-04.50 502
8 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 5.39m 17-08.25 459
9 Gray, Luke MIT 5.27m 17-03.50 435
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karys, Alex Tufts 12.37m 40-07.00 629
2 Ainsley, Jeff Haverford 10.57m 34-08.25 520
3 Gray, Luke MIT 10.44m 34-03.00 512
4 Dalton, Nick WPI 10.04m 32-11.25 488
5 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 9.80m 32-02.00 474
6 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 9.73m 31-11.25 469
7 Thorp, Peter Bryant 9.60m 31-06.00 462
8 Pryzant, Reid Williams 9.50m 31-02.00 456
9 Yau, Allan Tufts 9.17m 30-01.00 436
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pryzant, Reid Williams 4320 4498
2 Rex, Kaci Coast Guard 4184
3 Karys, Alex Tufts 4000 4168
4 Yau, Allan Tufts 4000 4067
5 Dalton, Nick WPI 3957
6 Gray, Luke MIT 3956
7 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 3751 3534
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·42470 views
|